HOKEJ.sk HOKEJ.sk

CC 1999 Third Round - Second Playing Day Results

CC 1999 Third Round - Second Playing Day Results


POOL N

Zvolen 2 - 1 - 3 = 6
HC Kosice 0 - 1 - 1 = 2
Scoring
1st Period:1-0 (PP1) STORK Ratislav (RAJCAK Andrej) 3:01; 2-0 KOVARIK
Martin (PLAVUCHA Vlastimil; ANDRASOVSKY Dusan) 12:31
2nd Period:2-1 KÖVER Gabriel (IHNACAK Miroslav) 14:33; 3-1 PLAVUCHA
Vlastimil (KONDER Peter) 18:02
3rd Period:4-1 SLAMIAR Peter (LONGAUER Michal; COP Robert) 5:13; 5-1
POHORELEC Dusan (CIERNY Ladislav; CHOVANEC Viliam) 11:09; 6-1 (PP1)
MAJESKY Ivan (KOVARIK Martin; PLAVUCHA Vlastimil) 12:34; 6-2 PUCHER Rene
17:59
Penalties
Zvolen 33 - 27 - 2 = 62 (Ga-Mi: TOROK Jaroslav, SECHNY Richard)

HC Kosice 10 - 4 - 2 = 16
Saves
Zvolen
ROVNIANEK Rastislav 11 - 7 - 11 = 29(93,55%)
HC Kosice
KLEMPA Martin 8 - 14 - 17 = 39(86,67%)
Referee: Vokurka Ladislav Linesmen: Pouzar R, Badal Milos Spect.: 570

Unia Oswiecim 3 - 0 - 3 = 6
HC Keramika Plzen 1 - 1 - 2 = 4
Scoring
1st Period:1-0 PUZIO Mariusz (KARATAYEV Yuryl) 8:51; 2-0 (PP2) KARATAYEV
Yuryl (PUZIO Mariusz; CIHAL Miroslav) 11:05; 3-0 KLISIAK Waldemar
(WIELOCH Slawomir) 16:16; 3-1 VLCEK Ivan (JELEN Jiri; MUSIL Mojmir)
18:26
2nd Period:3-2 ULEHLA Petr (JELEN Jiri; MUSIL Mojmir) 2:18
3rd Period:4-2 (PP1) CZERWIK Slawomir (KLISIAK Waldemar) 2:36; 5-2
JAROSZ Ireneusz (CZERWIK Slawomir) 6:35; 5-3 (PP1) STRAKA Michal (SPELDA
Jaroslav) 8:56; 6-3 KLISIAK Waldemar (HORNY Karel; KWIATKOWSKI Robert)
9:59; 6-4 (PP2) KADLEC Petr (CECH Martin; VOSTRAK Pavel) 16:03
Penalties
Unia Oswiecim 4 - 8 - 10 = 22
HC Keramika Plzen 6 - 4 - 8 = 18
Saves
Unia Oswiecim
BRNO Jaroslav 13 - 15 - 15 = 43(91,49%)
HC Keramika Plzen
MASNY Radek 7 - 6 - 8 = 21(77,78%)
Referee: Feofanov S Linesmen: Blaha Jaromir, Cambal Vilem Spect.: 1165

Games Played
26 November Kosice - Unia Oswiecim 6-2 (3-0; 1-2; 2-0)
26 November Keramika Plzen - Zvolen 3-2 (1-0; 2-0; 0-2)
27 November Zvolen - Kosice 6-2 (2-0; 1-1; 3-1)
27 November Unia Oswiecim - Keramika Plzen 6-4 (3-1; 0-1; 3-2)

Ranking
Team GP W T L GF:GA P
Zvolen 2 1 0 1 8:5 2
HC Kosice 2 1 0 1 8:8 2
Keramika Plzen 2 1 0 1 7:8 2
Unia Oswiecim 2 1 0 1 8:10 2

Next games
28 November Keramika Plzen - Kosice 16.00H
28 November Zvolen - Unia Oswiecim 19.30H


POOL O

VEU Feldkirch 0 - 2 - 2 = 4
HC De Reims 1 - 1 - 2 = 4
Scoring
1st Period:0-1 SADOUN Loic 17:23
2nd Period:1-1 (PP1) LAMPERT Michael (BELANGER Chris) 2:08; 2-1 BELANGER
Chris (GRAVELLE Danny; LAMPERT Michael) 12:45; 2-2 (PP1) GROSSI Dino
(LAKSOLA Pekka) 14:15
3rd Period:2-3 ZWICKEL Jonathan (PARADIS Daniel) 1:07; 3-3 GRAVELLE
Danny (SZÜCS Mark) 6:37; 3-4 RIBANELLI David (SADOUN Loic; MORTAS
Anthony) 7:27; 4-4 LUKAS Robert (CASEY Brian) 9:33
Penalties
VEU Feldkirch 27 - 2 - 0 = 29 (Ga-Mi: LINDNER Heimo)
HC De Reims 4 - 4 - 0 = 8
Saves
VEU Feldkirch
SCHNEIDER Patrick 8 - 8 - 6 = 22(84,62%)
HC De Reims
PIETILA Mika 14 - 14 - 8 = 36(90,00%)
Referee: Bertolotti Reto Linesmen: Hirzel Niklaus, Linke Michael Spect.:
100

HC Ambrě Piotta 1 - 3 - 1 = 5
HK Olimpija Ljubljana 0 - 1 - 2 = 3
Scoring
1st Period:1-0 (PP1) GIANINI Tiziano (KÜNZI Thomas) 17:23
2nd Period:2-0 LEBEAU Patrick (GARDNER Ryan; ROHLIN Leif) 0:53; 3-0
VERRET Claude (DUCA Paolo; GAZZAROLI Ivan) 1:46; 4-0 (PP1) VERRET Claude
(GARDNER Ryan) 13:33; 4-1 (PP1) ZAJC Bojan (VNUK Tomaz; GLOWA Kelly)
15:27
3rd Period:5-1 VERRET Claude (DUCA Paolo) 6:13; 5-2 (PP1) GLOWA Kelly
(TAYLOR Jason; ZAJC Bojan) 16:01; 5-3 TAYLOR Jason (VNUK Tomaz; GLOWA
Kelly) 18:48
Penalties
HC Ambrě Piotta 8 - 4 - 10 = 22
HK Olimpija Ljubljana 8 - 8 - 8 = 24
Saves
HC Ambrě Piotta
MARTIN Peter 6 - 7 - 5 = 18(85,71%)
HK Olimpija Ljubljana
MOHORIC Klemen 11 - 11 - 5 = 27(84,38%)
Referee: Ryhed Lars-Johan Linesmen: Baumgartner Geo, Küttel Remo Spect.:
897

Games Played
26 November Olimpija Ljubljana - VEU Feldkirch 5-2 (0-1; 3-1; 2-0)
26 November Ambri Piotta - HC de Reims 3-4 (3-2; 0-1; 0-1)
27 November VEU Feldkirch - HC de Reims 4-4 (0-1; 2-1; 2-2)
27 November Ambri-Piotta - Olimpija Ljubljana 5-3 (1-0; 3-1;1-2)

Ranking
Team GP W T L GF:GA P
HC de Reims 2 1 1 0 8:7 3
Ambrě Piotta 2 1 0 1 8:7 2
Olimpija Ljubljana 2 1 0 1 8:7 2
VEU Feldkirch 2 0 1 1 6:9 1

Next games
28 November HC de Reims - Olimpija Ljubljana 16.00H
28 November Ambri-Piotta - VEU Feldkirch 20.00H
Note: The 16.00 h games are played in Biasca, the 20.00 h games in Ambrě
Piotta.


POOL P

Neman 0 - 0 - 1 = 1
AK Bars Kazan 2 - 4 - 1 = 7
Scoring
1st Period:0-1 GUIZATOULLINE Ilnour (TZOULYBUINE Nikolai) 8:57; 0-2
(PP1) SARMATIN Mikhail (KLYMENTIEV Sergii; CHUPIN Alexei) 17:17
2nd Period:0-3 CHUPIN Alexei (GARIFOULLINE Almaz) 1:22; 0-4 (PP1)
ZOLOTOV Serguei (TROFIMOV Alexandre; ZAVARUKHIN Nikolay) 7:45; 0-5 (SH1)
TERTYCHNYI Alexei (DOBRYCHKINE Iouri) 10:38; 0-6 TROFIMOV Alexandre
(SARMATIN Mikhail) 11:37
3rd Period:1-6 (PP1) KHAILAK Vladimir (TETEREV Oleg) 8:03; 1-7
DOBRYCHKINE Iouri (TERTYCHNYI Alexei) 17:39
Penalties
Neman 6 - 4 - 2 = 12
AK Bars Kazan 0 - 6 - 4 = 10
Saves
Neman
ALEXEEV Konstantin 22 - 3 - 17 = 42(85,71%)
AK Bars Kazan
SHCHEBLANOV Aleksei 6 - 32 - 11 = 49(98,00%)
Referee: Poliakov A. Linesmen: Shelyanin Sergei, Makarov Pavel Spect.:
1900
Storhamar Dragons 0 - 1 - 2 = 3
Lada Togliatti 1 - 2 - 2 = 5
Scoring
1st Period: 0-1 (PP1) SKABELKA Andrei (BJAKINE Ilia) 10:15
2nd Period: 0-2 STOULOV Dmitri (AKIFIEV Alexei) 2:11; 1-2 (PS) JOHNSEN
Pal 4:05; 1-3 BEZOUKLADNIKOV Viatcheslav (TARASSENKO Andrei) 5:06
3rd Period: 2-3 BRUUN Jonny (ANDERSSON Joakim) 6:31; 2-4 (PP1) BJAKINE
Ilia (SKABELKA Andrei) 12:16; 3-4 SMIRNOV Alexandr (JOHNSEN Pal) 15:49;
3-5 (ENG) TARASSENKO Andrei 19:17
Penalties
Storhamar Dragons 6 - 6 - 6 = 18
Lada Togliatti 6 - 6 - 0 = 12
Saves
Storhamar Dragons
NORGREN Jonas 11 - 19 - 18 = 48 (92,31%)
Lada Togliatti
BRYZGALOV Ilia 7 - 7 - 7 = 21 (87,50%)
Referee: Konc Juri. Linsemen: Zaitsev Alexander, Vasiliev Alexei.
Spect.: 870

Games Played
26 November Lada Togliatti - Neman 5-2 (2-0; 2-0; 1-2)
26 November Ak Bars Kazan - Storhamar 5-0 (2-0; 0-0; 3-0)
27 November Neman - Ak Bars Kazan 1-7 (0-2; 0-4; 1-1)
27 November Storhamar - Lada Togliatti 3-5 (0-1; 1-2; 2-2)

Ranking
Team GP W T L GF:GA P
Ak Bars Kazan 2 2 0 0 12:1 4
Lada Togliatti 2 2 0 0 10:5 4
Storhamar Dragons 2 0 0 2 3:10 0
Neman 2 0 0 2 3:12 0

Next games
28 November Storhamar - Neman 15.00h
28 November Ak Bars Kazan - Lada Togliatti 19.00h

Odporúčame

ProFutbal.sk